Thursday League

updated Sunday 25th September 2022

Teams

ABCDEF
SkipRichard CooperPeter ToppingJim AitkenKen CleggFrank KershawBob Scott
ViceBrian MoatCarol ToppingClive HeapGraham BellGrigor TownsMaggi Bell
SecondPaul LangtonJean MoatVal NichollsLynn LangtonPaul ChaddCarole Topping
LeadJanet ClementsBarbara KitchinHuston ClementsIan KerrCliff Wyatt

Fixtures

Sheet BSheet CSheet D
22nd September 2022A v DB v EC v F
6th October 2022E v FC v DA v B
20th October 2022A v CB v FD v E
3rd November 2022B v DC v EA v F
17th November 2022D v FC v BA v E

Table

TeamSkipPlayedWonLostDrawnPointsEndsShotsShot Diff
EF Kershaw110025103
AR Cooper11002482
CJ Aitken10011480
FB Scott10011480
DK Clegg1010046-2
BP Topping1010037-3

Scorecards

ShotsTtlEndShotsTtl
00111
11201
01312
01424
34504
37604
07726
18806
8Total6
Team A vs Team D
ShotsTtlEndShotsTtl
00122
00235
00316
11406
01539
016110
347010
378010
7Total10
Team B vs Team E
ShotsTtlEndShotsTtl
00122
11202
23302
03435
36505
06627
06718
28808
8Total8
Team C vs Team F

Updated 25th August 2022

Teams
ABCD
FrankBob SJimBrian
CarolePaulCarolClive
MaggiShenaGrahamJean
BarbaraPaul LIanLynn
Fixtures
Week 1 14th 9th JuneTeam A vs Team BTeam C vs Team D
Week 2 23rd JuneTeam A vs Team DTeam B vs Team C
Week 3 7th JulyTeam C vs Team ATeam B vs Team D
Week 4 21st JulyTeam A vs Team BTeam C vs Team D
Week 5 4th AugustTeam A vs Team DTeam B vs Team C
Week 6 25th AugustTeam C vs Team ATeam B vs Team D
TableSkipPtsEndsShotsSD
Team AFrank Kershaw9265619
Team DBrain Moat8295215
Team BBob Scott52436-10
Team CGrigor Towns21730-24

Champion Cup Thursday Teams

ABCD
FrankBobJimBrian M
CarolePaul CCarol TClive
MaggiShenaGrahamJean
BarbaraPaul LIan KLynn

Champion Cup Thursday Fixtures

BB
14th AprilA v BC v D
28th AprilA v DB v C
12th MayC v AB v D
26th May Play Offs1 v 23 v 4

First Place Play Off Results

Jim Aitken 6 – 8 Bob Scott

Third Place Play Off Results

Frank Kershaw 8 – 2 Brian Moat

Champion Cup

TeamPWDLPointsEndsShotsDiff
Jim Aitken320141623+12
Bob Scott311131225+8
Brian Moat311131220+3
Frank Kershaw31022812-23
Last Updated 22nd May

Champion Cup Score Cards

ShotsTotalEndShotsTotal
221
132
143
154
275
7611
1871
8812
Jim Aitken 14th April 2022 Brian Moat
ShotsTotalEndShotsTotal
00111
00245
11305
12405
02516
02617
02718
02819
Bob Scott vs Jim Aitken 28th April 2022
ShotsTotalEndShotsTotal
44100
15200
16300
06433
06514
17604
07715
07816
Frank Kershaw v Jim Aitken 12th May 2022
ShotsTotalEndShotsTotal
00122
00213
00336
00417
44507
04618
15708
16808
Jim Aitken v Bob Scott 26th May 2022

Winner Bob Scott, Runner Up Jim Aitken

ShotsTotalEndShotsTotal
144
215
316
4410
5313
22613
27114
28317
Frank Kershaw 14th April 2022 Bob Scott
ShotsTotalEndShotsTotal
11100
01211
01312
56402
06513
17603
310703
212803
Brian Moat vs Frank Kershaw 28th April 2022
ShotsTotalEndShotsTotal
00133
11203
01314
12404
02526
24606
15706
16806
Brian Moat vs Bob Scott 12th May 2022
ShotsTotalEndShotsTotal
00111
11201
01312
23402
25502
16602
17702
18802
Frank Kershaw v Brian Moat 26th May 2022

3rd Frank Kershaw, 4th Brian Moat


Thursday Results (Final)

TEAMSKIPPOINTSENDSSHOTS
ABob Scott4920
BJim Aitken21017
CFrank Kershaw1610
DRichard Cooper167
Last Updated 3rd March 2022

Thursday Results (Final)

TEAMSKIPPOINTSENDSSHOTS
CRichard Cooper102449
BFrank Kershaw62635
DPeterTopping52234
AJim Aitken32032
Last Updated 3rd February 2022

Thursday – Gray Trophy (Final)

TEAMSKIPPOINTSENDSSHOTS
CGuy Topping61423
DPeter Topping41731
AFrank Kershaw2914
BJim Aitken0813
Last Updated 4th November 2021